A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

genioplasty, been 2 weeks going back to get my silicone taken out from nostrils after rhinoplasty/ sutures in mouth, chin area, will it hurt removing?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Vladimir Zuzukin
21 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
No.: No.
Answered on Jun 28, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Darryl Blinski
45 years experience Plastic Surgery
Post op pain: Healing in genioplasty & rhinoplasty combo takes many months... But if you think your pain is not the norm than best to have IN PERSON follow up w ... Read More
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Olaf Johansen
35 years experience Colon and Rectal Surgery
Wait: I would let yourself recover fully before you have another "procedure" ...6 weeks.
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lois Freisleben-Cook
40 years experience Pediatrics
Unsure: what caused the liquid you describe. Have you been told you have an encephalocele in addition to IIH? If not, it does not seem plausible for the liq ... Read More
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Larry Nichter
35 years experience Cosmetic Surgery
Plastic Surgery Tips: More than one plastic surgery procedure makes sense as you recover from each of them at the same time. Total surgery hours should preferably be less t ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month