A member asked:

Lump in areole region with milky discharge like sticky no foul odor with breast enlargement is it intraductal papilloma. if it is,is surgery necessary?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Not really: papilloma, if it is, not going to cause "milky discharge". Somethingelse going on, You need to see your doc.

Answered 1/22/2015

4k views

Thank

Related Questions