A 19-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i had painful uterus pain earlier after the pain stopped all my abdomen feel sore & tender is it because of the same reason cus of my uterus pain !?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Milroy Samuel
23 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possibly: You would benefit from an exam and possible ultrasound to see possible causes.
Answered on Jun 18, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A member asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience General Surgery
Yes , some times: Type of surgery you are describing , bowel function is returning slowly to normal, during this period , ail have bloating , distention and discomfort. ... Read More
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. SCOTT SWOPE
58 years experience Family Medicine
See Doctor: You should see your Doctor for exam and consult to find out what your body is doing.
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yvette Westford
19 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Need Ultrasound: IUD's can move. They can perforate. They can cause infection. My regimen is, ultrasound to identify location. Remove if not properly placed. PID treat ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Nexplanon: Nexplanon contains only Progesterone. Breast tenderness is not a common side effect of Progesterone only methods. I would investigate other causes. Co ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month