U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 43-year-old member asked:

Does soft laser for wrinkle reduction heal, help stretch marks?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vasu Brown
Integrative Medicine 34 years experience
Yes: Skin resurfacing techniques will help with stretch marks.
Dr. Thomas Wright
Phlebology 29 years experience
Evaluate carefully: There are many claims of cures for stretch marks .Evaluate them carefully. Many of the treatments do not live up to the claims. I do not believe soft or low energy lasers can heal stretch marks.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A female asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
A 34-year-old female asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 42-year-old female asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 13, 2013

Disclaimer:
