U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 37-year-old female asked:

cramps after embryo transfer can lead to positive pregnancy or it is the symptom of ivf failure?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gerard Honore
Fertility Medicine 29 years experience
Be optimistic: It is neither one, it is an "occupational hazard;" in other words it happens all the time. it doe snot predict at all whether the ET was successful. Think positive, please follow all your doctor's instructions, and good luck with your pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jun 9, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
