A member asked:

What do you recommend if i had slight fever and gradual weight loss and back and chest pain and no haemoptysis. what is the chance that she might have tb over cancer ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Bennett Werner answered

Specializes in Cardiology

More information is needed. Is she a smoker? The most important information: what does the chest xray show?

Answered Mar 28, 2015

4.1k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...