U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Baton Rouge, LA
A 24-year-old female asked:

If i get pregnant before my lap surgery for endometriosis to be lasored in three days will the baby be ok after and will i continue the pregnancy ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 23 years experience
Pregnancy test: If you think you might be pregnant check then check a home pregnancy test. They are cheap, reliable and available at any pharmacy. If you are pregnant your surgery will likely be cancelled since endometriosis is not usually an issue during pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 17, 2014

Disclaimer:
