A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i am tried with headaches cramping with back pain with spotting doctor said i have a uti can i still be pregnant? just finishedy period a week ago

1 doctor answer
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience Family Medicine
Possible: If you have a positive pregnancy test, you can still be pregnant.
Answered on Aug 29, 2014
1
1 comment
Dr. Veena Govila
59 years experience Internal Medicine
if you are having headaches cramping and back pain,with spotting you may have a virus. You need a pelvic exam and proper history. Did you miss a period? Please see your Obgyn Dr.
Aug 29, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Levine
30 years experience Family Medicine
Unlikely: It is not uncommon for infections and/ or their treatment to affect menses leading to the light spitting you encountered, or other changes. I can't de ... Read More
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Adam Lewis
34 years experience Neurosurgery
Pregnancy: Unlikely that you are pregnant. You may have a persistent urinary tract infection. If you are not using birth control then take a pregnancy test. Alt ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mohammed Parvez
13 years experience Internal Medicine
Unlikely: You had a pregnancy test at doctors' office which has come negative.
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience Family Medicine
Exam: Cannot be diagnosed online: you must be examined, evaluated, diagnosed and treated. Call for an examination today!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month