A 35-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

what to do if every morning and also take fish oil and vitamin e did i mention i'm antinuclear positive?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience Pathology
Enjoy the day: When you get up in the morning, be thankful for a new day and for the gift of life with all its possibilities. About one adult in four has detectable antinuclear antibodies and they usually mean absolutely nothing. Your decision to take supplements is your business. Why not get with an evidence-based holistic-focused practitioner in your community? Best wishes.
Answered on Jul 15, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Kathy Robinson
31 years experience Family Medicine
Yes: There should be no problem with this combination. However, if you take other medications or have medical problems, then make sure your doctor knows th ... Read More
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
39 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Monitor lipid levels: atenolol might reduce the antihyperlipidemic (lowering blood lipids) effects of omega-3
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Randy Baker
39 years experience Holistic Medicine
No medcine, yes/yes: Congratulations! it is best to avoid medicines as much as possible while pregnant, esp. In early pregnancy. Multivits are important- Folic Acid ; biot ... Read More
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
Meds: You can take the medication safely .


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month