A 25-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

is it normal to have wormlike veins in the bottom side of my left testicle?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Addagada Rao
56 years experience General Surgery
Vericocele: Is called vericocele , usually harmless , wear a good support , if it is bothering you or have fertility problem will need low risk simple surgery .If you have surgery then don't worry
Answered on May 4, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
May be... May be...: Varicocele is usually located above the testis, not at the bottom of testis. Successful varicocelectomy makes the dilated veins collapsed, not disappe ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Albert Melaragno
45 years experience Pediatrics
Normal: very often ther are veins left after ligation check with your surgeon at the next check-up if your wound is healed and there is no pain, you could att ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Krick
36 years experience Urology
Relax: if you're really concerned about some issue with your scrotum be examined by a physician. Otherwise lighten up. Veins in the wall the scrotum are com ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Bennett
30 years experience Urology
CAN BE: It needs to be evaluated before this can be answered. Generally with ultrasound.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month