A 35-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

cough, pain around temple & rt eye rt eye tearing. constant throat clearing.both ears popping constant since 7 months ct of chest & sinus clear ideas?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Charles Saha
27 years experience Gastroenterology
Sinus pressure: It sounds as if you have a sinus infection. Have a look at by your physician. They will examine your sinus area with a speculum or a tiny endoscope and will be able to determine if that is the case.
Answered on Apr 26, 2014
Dr. Farrah Ahmad
17 years experience Internal Medicine
Allergic rhinitis: Cough, runny nose, itchy eyes, watery eyes are all part of allergic rhinitis. Opening and closing of your ear tubes is also indicative off allergic rhinitis. Which also gives you postnasal discharge that can cause you to clear your throat frequently. You should see an allergy immunology physician.
Answered on Oct 4, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
50 years experience General Practice
Post nasal drip.: You started to recover from cold but got caught with the post nasal drip. Cold can cause it. Try an over the counter sinus rinse and may even try some ... Read More
A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. Vladimir Zuzukin
21 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Infection v headache: Sounds like either an infection - ear infection vs sinusitis, or a headache syndrome, like a cluster headache. I recommend getting checked out in PCP ... Read More
A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Karen Butler
20 years experience Family Medicine
Possibly: You are getting to the point where you may need to see the doctor but if you are indeed improving try first to rest and very hot fluids to clear the s ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Milton Alvis, jr
40 years experience Preventive Medicine
Muscle Spams Likely: While there are many possibilities & neither X-Ray or MRI procedures show pain, indeed most issues, but ordered as substitute for MD helping you m ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month