U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 21-year-old male asked:

if gulain barre syndrome is related to hiv infction, is it likely to happen 1 day after expsre ?can hiv incubate within hours and start showing sympts?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Absolutely not: Neurologic complications are a much later manifestation of HIV infection.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
