U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Elizabeth, PA
A 24-year-old female asked:

Period isnt due til the 27th, but breast ate tender and when nipple is stimulated in any way a clear liquid is discharged is this a sign of pregnancy?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Elise Sadoun
Family Medicine 14 years experience
No: It's wayyyyy too early. You'd only be a week conception, and rare to have any symptoms at that early. It's even too early for a pregnancy test. Clear discharge from the nipples can happen from time to time and is normal. If it's a lot, see your doctor for an evaluation. Be well.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 11, 2014

Disclaimer:
