U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
OK
A 20-year-old female asked:

Nexplanon removed oct. 9th. felt normal for a week. sore breasts and nipples for a week. recently having white discharge. no period. sexually active.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Peter Baumann
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possibly pregnant: After stopping hormonal birth-control with either birth-control pills, the Nuva ring or the nexplanon implant, a hormone withdrawal/bleeding would be expected. If that is not the case, a pregnancy test would rule out a pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 3, 2014

Disclaimer:
