A member asked:

Mvr in2006 taking lasix40 mg, after cirohsis in 2011 doc told to take dytor 20 mg then after 6 months5 mg but now urine output less then liquidintake?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Charles Saha answered

Specializes in Gastroenterology

Cirrhosis: Have a visit with your liver specialist. It is concerning that you are having a decreased output of urine relative to your fluid intake. You may need a hospitalization to see what is happening.

Answered 4/20/2014

4.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question