U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 46-year-old member asked:

do i have high risk pregnancy if turned positive hiv test in pregnancy?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Marilynn Frederiksen
Maternal-Fetal Medicine 47 years experience
High risk: There are many decisions to make for management of the pregnancy and for delivery. Most women who are HIV + are cared for by teams of physicians who specialize in care of hiv+ women. So, yes your pregnancy is high risk.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Related questions

A 42-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 35-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
A 27-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 35-year-old female asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 30, 2021

Disclaimer:
