U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 45-year-old member asked:

Could cod liver oil and vitamin a supplements reduce ance?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 45 years experience
Poor choice: If topical benzoyl peroxide has not cleared you in two weeks, you will need prescription strength therapy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

A 49-year-old member asked:

Could vitamin a and cod liver oil supplement be taken together ?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bernard Seif
Clinical Psychology 41 years experience
Vitamin A: & Cod Liver Oil. Both contain Vitamin A and you can overdose on them. Please see your doctor. Unless you have a specific deficiency, a good quality Marine Fish Oil would be a healthier choice provided you are not on an blood thinners. Peace and good health.
Last updated Aug 6, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
