U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Rochester, Pennsylvania
A 34-year-old female asked:

i have been prescribed vit. d2 50000iu 3x week for 4 weeks for bloid level 17. should i be taking vit. k2 mk-7 with it? i have pcos hashimoto's. soy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
Allergy and Immunology 57 years experience
Not related: However you should get another vit d3 level checked in the next couple of weeks to see if the dose needs be adjusted.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 14, 2014

Disclaimer:
