U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Kansas City, MO
A 22-year-old female asked:

I have done chin implant twice , and both times they have moved a little bit (which is not very noticeable) should i do it again?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bernard Seif
Clinical Psychology 40 years experience
We're all a bit off: Sounds like it's best to let it alone. Sometimes we can obsess about body parts or anything actually. We are a bit inexact from side to side, e.g., eyes, smile, handedness, etc. Once you've made that decision i'll bet you become more comfortable w/things. Peace and good health.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2016

Disclaimer:
