A 25-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

can orchitis problem effect my digestion or cause drooling ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Unclear...: Orchitis means inflammation or infection of the testes. It true, consider if you got mumps. In fact, epididymitis (infection or inflammation around the testes_ is more common in young sexually active men like you. Besides, many other reasons may cause pain or ache in the sac. Professionals can help you differentiate what might have happened to you. Best wish...
Answered on Sep 28, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Krick
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Low sperm count: Possibly but not likely. Oligospermia (low sperm count). Can be due to previous testis infection or epididymal scarring from previous infection and in ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. William Schmidt
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
I doubt it.: If you are wondering do a sperm count for your doctor to examine.
1
1 thank
A male asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Yes, ...: Cefpodoxime is a third-generation cephlosporin, working well for uncomplicated UTI and gonorrhea; so, most likely, it will work well for you, but it i ... Read More
A male asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
YES: YES; however, this infection requires very careful followup.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month