U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Nepal
A 23-year-old male asked:

dr i had a left varicocele operation before 7 days so does doing masterbathing affect on it please help me ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Depends on operation: Ok to masturbate if varicocele was corrected laparoscopically or thru an abdominal incision if u feel ur up to it ; not in too much discomfort. However would hold off for a couple of weeks if surgery was performed through groin or scrotum (micro-surgically).


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 11, 2014

Disclaimer:
