U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 37-year-old female asked:

Left fallopian tube removed due 2 hydrosalpinx took clomid&conceived 3yrs ago, trying again but no luck would clomid (clomiphene) be the answer again? im 37 thanks

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 58 years experience
It may be: It may be and worth a try, because it worked first time and may work again. Discuss with your gynecologist.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 6, 2014

Disclaimer:
