A 32-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

shoulder pain and right arm numbness took b12 vit. thngs imprved , last time i hit the gym found sudden drop of strength in right arm?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Mohammed Parvez
14 years experience Internal Medicine
Get a check up: I would suggest to contact your physician today to undergo a detailef history of the symptoms and followed by a thorough physical exam. He may order dome x-ray or MRI of spine to get the confimative diagnosis. In mean time, i would advise you to putneck collar to prevent any further injury to spine. Good luck !
Answered on Jun 10, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 35-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jerome Litt
71 years experience Dermatology
VITAMIN B12 SHOTS: You may have hit a nerve in the arm. The chances are the numbness will disappear. But if you are concerned, see a doctor.
1
1 thank
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bennett Machanic
52 years experience Neurology
Couple thots: Although you could have peripheral compression at elbow or wrist with referred symptoms, could also represent thoracic outlet syndrome or less likely ... Read More
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Neha Agrawal
13 years experience Internal Medicine
Evaluated : Get it evaluated.Number of things could cause this.
A 45-year-old female asked:
Dr. Tinuola Adeyanju
39 years experience Internal Medicine and Pediatrics
Tension?: You live in Retreat and you are tense, that is meant to make you laugh. It is most likely musculoskeletal pain because of muscle tension. You may have ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month