U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 51-year-old female asked:

symptoms-chronic fatigue, red swollen hands, thigh red&purple, scalp&face tender to touch. c reactive protein .68 high nuclear ab pos 1:25 inr low .9?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Geoffrey Rutledge
Internal Medicine 41 years experience
Need a consultation: The interpretation of these lab values and symptoms requires a more detailed evaluation with many questions and a physical examination. Many conditions could explain these numbers but the numbers are not diagnostic of any one condition.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 16-year-old member asked:

What could cause left eye pressure with left ear pain?

2 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Winston
Ophthalmology 40 years experience
CA
A 34-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jack Choueka
Specializes in Orthopedic Surgery
CA
A 36-year-old member asked:

Is it normal to get lower back pain after a total knee replacement surgery?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barry Waldman
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
No: Most patients do not experience back pain, however, many patients have some back arthritis that can be exacerbated by the use of crutches, a walker, or a cane after surgery.
A 36-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
CA
A member asked:


3 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. William A Biermann
Medical Oncology 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2016

Disclaimer:
