U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 47-year-old member asked:

Could i use lidocaine viscous oral sol on my new cheek/dimple piercings?

1 doctor answer9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Sheila Calderon
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
Not a good idea: Avoid exposing yourself to any thing that would cause infection. Remeber you have increased your exposure to hepatits with that behavior.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 46-year-old member asked:
Do they make the lidocaine/xylocaine viscous in 5%?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 36-year-old member asked:
Wondering if it's okay to inject lidocaine viscous into gums?
3 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
Does lidocaine viscous work on skin?
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 43-year-old member asked:
I was wondering what are the detailed differences between lidocaine and viscous lidocaine?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 25-year-old female asked:
Can you use viscous lidocaine for a teething baby?
3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Last updated Apr 13, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
