A 59-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can l4 & l5 problems and spinal stenosis cause pelvic pain (post-menopausal) specifically ovary pain (post partial hysterectomy)?

1 doctor answer
Dr. David Sherer
36 years experience Anesthesiology
Possible: These conditions may cause pain to be felt or radiated to this area. See a pain specialist.
Answered on Nov 18, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A male asked:
Dr. PHILIP WALLER
32 years experience Rheumatology
Possibly: These complaints could be related to the injection and may resolve spontaneously. However if after 5 to 7 days symptoms continue or worsen you need to ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 68-year-old male asked:
Dr. Catherine Willner
34 years experience Neurology
Depends: If you are having weakness in leg related to this, and surgery might be considered, then it is better not to wait as fixing it after delay might mean ... Read More
A 69-year-old male asked:
Dr. Laurence Fox
Specializes in Family Medicine
Yes: Yes sitting long periods of time can inflame a lumbar region that as severe spinal stenosis. The pain in your hip and groin can be from aggravated ne ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. Mark Fisher
33 years experience Neurology
Ummm....: Let me see if I can translate your post into English: You have bony and disc abnormalities in your lumbar spine and also some hematological abnormalit ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month