U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 47-year-old member asked:

Should i be concerned if my chest and back pain at the same time. additional details -?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ihab Ibrahim
Pain Management 29 years experience
YES: Please go to the emergency room immediately. When a symptom can be the warning of impending death, take it seriously and rule it out. You are among the fortunate that get the warning. Don't ignore it. It may turn out to be nothing, but at least you played it safe, for the sake of those you love.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 4, 2015

Disclaimer:
