U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Singapore
A 64-year-old female asked:

If first cycle of chemo on the breast had very minimal discomfort (booster thro intravenous and immunity jab on the stomach given) will 2nd be same?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carlos Encarnacion
Medical Oncology 36 years experience
Hopefully yes: ...But some side effects accumulate and may become more noticeable as you go along. Keep your oncologist informed of any new symptom and best to you.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 20, 2013

Disclaimer:
