A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Its my ovulation time. Virgin. Boyfriend rubbed dick on my vagina and went into it a little with out breaking the skin. Pre cum on penis. Pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience in General Practice
No knowing: Yes, you are correct in knowing that pre-cum has sperm and sperm inside the vagina during ovulation can lead to pregnancy. But, there is nothing in your story that in any way gives us any reason to predict if you are or are not pregnant. If your next period does not start on time then it will be time to do a pregnancy test. You may want to avoid all of these worries in the future with bcps.
Answered on Mar 30, 2014
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Contraception used?: If contraception is being used by your female partner, no she is unlikely to get pregnant from this act. If not, there are more efficient ways of "art ... Read More
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Charles Whiting
26 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Low Risk: The chance of pregnancy in the scenario you describe is very very small.
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Charles Whiting
26 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
It's possible: It's unfortunately possible to get pregnant any time an erect penis is inserted into the vagina even though there is no ejaculation. Your chances of ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Gabor
32 years experience in Diagnostic Radiology
Sperm can: be present in the pre-ejaculate, so it is possible but not probable to become pregnant in the scenario you describe.
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month