U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 34-year-old male asked:

Hello, could taking a d aspartic acid supplement increase pvc's? thank you.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
There is no evidence: D aspartane is a natural Amino Acid supplement used to boost the production of testosterone in males and is used for that.There is no evidence that it increases pvcs.But if you have history of cardiovascular disease and are taking other cardiac meds check with your cardiologist if you should take this supplement to increase your testosterone level or your medical doctor if you need a boost in test.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 24, 2014

Disclaimer:
