U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 22-year-old male asked:

does use of height increasing supplements reduces sex power?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
Danger: There is no height producing products that will work on any human your age. And yes, permanent damage to your testicles, bones, liver, and endocrine system are real risks!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

India
A 22-year-old male asked:

I have used height increasing supplements for increasing height will it affect my sex power?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Joel Gallant
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
No: It will affect neither your height nor your sex power. The only thing it will affect is the amount of money in your wallet. This supplement is a scam.

Related questions

A 42-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
A 35-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
A 24-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 20-year-old male asked:
3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 19-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2013

Disclaimer:
