U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brunswick, OH
A 27-year-old female asked:

i have postural orthostatic tachycardia syndrome due to lupus (thats what doc says) does that mean i have a poorer prognosis? i hardly have joint pain

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Rothschild
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Jt pain not required: Joint pain not required, but cardiology evaluation for causes other than lupus is important.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 9, 2013

Disclaimer:
