U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brunswick, OH
A 27-year-old female asked:

I have postural orthostatic tachycardia syndrome due to lupus (thats what doc says) does that mean i have a poorer prognosis? i hardly have joint pain

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Rothschild
Rheumatology 49 years experience
Jt pain not required: Joint pain not required, but cardiology evaluation for causes other than lupus is important.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Nov 9, 2013

Disclaimer:
