U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old female asked:

I have a 7mm endometrioma of my cesarean scar and is very painful during my period. should i have this removed?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
yes if it hurts: It needs to be removed, no reason to suffer.
Dr. Yonatan Mahller
Obstetrics and Gynecology 12 years experience
Yes: Yes, this sounds very painful. If the pain interferes with your life then get it out.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2015

Disclaimer:
