A 45-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Cumming inside 3days after ovulation is safe?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gerard Honore
28 years experience in Fertility Medicine
Safe?: Its healthy and very low risk - unless you don't want to be pregnant, of course. If you don't want pregnancy its a terrible idea. It's called the rhythm method, which has a 30% failure rate. You decide.
Answered on Nov 2, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Donald Colantino
60 years experience in Internal Medicine
A rough guide: If you have periods that are very regular and your menstrual cycle is always 28days, then you would ovulate on day 14 counting the first day of your ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 43-year-old member asked:
Dr. Roger Duvivier
46 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
3 to 5 days: Since the life span of a normal viable ovulated human egg is believed to be about 24 to 48 hours, by waiting 3 to 5 days after a known spontaneous ov ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
33 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Won't help: These are supplements, not medications. There is no scientific evidence they are of any benefit. You need to talk to your GYN about ovulation inducti ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month