U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 24-year-old female asked:

my right nipple has had a weeping sore that comes and goes for months now.also itches some times. i had a preganancy terminated in jan. help please.

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Needs evaluation: A recurrent open sore on the skin needs prompt evaluation especially if it's been going on this long. This would not be related to a pregnancy termination.
Dr. Nonyelu Anyichie
Obstetrics and Gynecology 24 years experience
Nipple eczema: The signs are common with Paget disease or eczema. I.E itchy, sore, fissured areola or nipple, cracked , weeping or crusting ulceration or oozing over nipple or areola, nipple retraction, moist red skin, eczema-like lesions, crusted lesions, redness of the nipple. Or may be other dermatitis , please see your doctor asap. Your age is not typical for paget. Paget may be sign of underlying condition.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:

What could cause a stomach ache?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
Family Medicine 32 years experience
A female asked:

I wake up every morning with a sore throat why is that?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. John K Sullivan
Dentistry 37 years experience
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
A member asked:

Chronic wind causing pain in chest and down both arms.?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 13, 2020

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
