Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

vdrl tpha what is the normal range

A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Berryman
54 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Eye problems: See a specialist at the department of Ophthalmology at Washington University of St. Louis School of Medicine. This is probably viral and should be ab ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Isis Nayeli Garcia de la Cruz
Specializes in General Practice
Repetir estudio: Es probable que deba repetir el estudio o bien realizar alguno más específico, sobretodo si sospecha de algún contacto de riesgo puesto que el VDRL en ... Read More
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Berryman
54 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
RPR and VDRL tests: These tests detect antibodies to the causative agent in syphilis, and even after appropriate treatment, the tests remain positive sometimes for weeks. ... Read More
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. David Cohen
42 years experience Internal Medicine
See below: What symptoms were you having that made your doctor order these tests?
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ronald Krauser
52 years experience Rheumatology
See details: It is likely to be rosacea. See a dermatologist if possible.
2
2 thanks
A 43-year-old member asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
49 years experience Pathology
Prescriton: This is not a do-it-yourself treatment. You would need prescription medicine given by injection. Please consult your doctor.
A 43-year-old male asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Protection: Effective therapy for that week: think: condoms and safety.
A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Untreated: I am sorry to report but you still have syphilis. You need a spinal tap and better, more effective IV treatment for at least ten consecutive days. You ... Read More
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
53 years experience Infectious Disease
Yes, conclusive: These tests are conclusive any time 6 weeks or more after the last possible exposure.
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
44 years experience Pathology
You're good: Consider yourself healthy. Nobody's sure how many folks recover on their own and have their tests revert, but you can relax. Although I hope you'll us ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month