Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

small bluish lump under skin face

A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Mandakini Patel
41 years experience Pediatrics
Hard lump on head: Yo need ot see your doctor or dermatologist. Cannot assess lumps without exam.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Boris Aronzon
24 years experience Anesthesiology
Surgeon: See the surgeon for evaluation.
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dan Fisher
27 years experience Internal Medicine
Leave it alone.: Trichilemmal cyst. Benign. If it enlarges see someone.
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Rebecca Gliksman
38 years experience Internal Medicine
Penile pimple: is it tender painful, red ? may be folliculitis consider some bacitracin or better mupirocin ( which requires a prescription), wear loose underwear, ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Possible infection: or scalp inflammation: must be examined and checked.
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Mohammed Parvez
14 years experience Internal Medicine
Nothing serious: it may be a sebaceous cyst or a dermoid. Please get a thorough evaluation by your doctor.
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. William Lages
68 years experience Rheumatology
Doctor exam: The most likely cause is an infected sebaceous gland infection. But in any case you need to see your doctor or urgent care.
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
57 years experience Dermatology
How long???: Headache? Visual symptoms? Headache? Bleeding? Nausea? If in doubt, check it out.
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Morgan Lewis
38 years experience Family Medicine
Headache; lump: Many headaches are due to tension/stress, which can manifest as muscles spasm, especially of the neck & shoulder muscles. The lump/knot u feel may jus ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Lipoma: Nope. No need to worry. A good dermatologist can excise this for you if you feel it is unsightly or has increasing pain or growth.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month