Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

methocarbam 500 mg

A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Susan Rhoads
37 years experience Family Medicine
Call poison control: Call poison control right now! If she is acting abnormally, call 911. Poison control is (800) 222-1222. Do it, please!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. James Bicos
21 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
No: Never use an expired medication. It is not safe.
2
2 thanks
A 64-year-old female asked:
Dr. Pierre Moeser
Specializes in Rheumatology
Yes: Yes, it should be fine to take.
A 39-year-old male asked:
Dr. Morton Levitt
48 years experience Pathology
Methocatbamol: No, it does not show up in drug screens.
1
1 thank
A 60-year-old male asked:
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali answered
31 years experience Psychiatry
Depakote: Not sure why u would be taking the same medication twice ?. Also, make sure your blood level is therapeutic.
1
1 thank
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Douglas Bey
56 years experience Psychiatry
No: Klonopin is a benzodiazepine used for anxiety restless leg syndrome seizures sedation etc. Norpramin (desipramine) is a second generation antidepress ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Gregory Harvey
37 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Drug interaction: No problem taking these two drugs together.
A member asked:
Dr. Ralph Wolf
48 years experience Psychiatry
Trazodone: Trazodone is not an opiate and will not show up on a drug screen.
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. William Nall
14 years experience Sports Medicine
Should be fine: There are very few case reports of major interactions when taking these two medications together.
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Karen Butler
20 years experience Family Medicine
Ans: Well first of all what are you treating? You must have a diagnosis to properly treat. You are best to advise what your issue is and then proper to ca ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 55-year-old member asked:
Dr. Sathish Modugu
31 years experience Pain Management
Ask the doctor: Ask the doctor who gave the prescription. The 500 is the amount of tylenol (acetaminophen) in the tablet. The total daily dose should not be more than ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Kent
11 years experience Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Yes, as long: As they have been appropriately prescribed specifically to you. However, if you are naïve to either of these medications, then it can cause significan ... Read More
1
1 thank
A male asked:
Dr. Ivelisse Rivera-Godreau
23 years experience Family Medicine
With that regimen...: Many of those can cause headaches when taken on a daily basis. I would discuss with your prescriber options for treatment. You could try Tylenol (acet ... Read More
A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Andrew Turrisi
46 years experience Radiation Oncology
Aspirin is an: Ancient drug with many effects on pain, inflammation and coagulation (platelet) ... I know of no effects on mother, embryo or fetus. Ask your obstetri ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. David Sneid
40 years experience Endocrinology
Yes, but: Higher doses of melatonin can actually interfere with normal sleep. Take 0.3 to 1 mg. 90 minutes before intended sleep and see how you do. There is a ... Read More
1
1 comment
2
2 thanks
A 60-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
No: Amoxicillin is a common antibiotic, closely related to penicillin. It is not a narcotic at all.
A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. Paul Grin
Dr. Paul Grin answered
35 years experience Pain Management
The trio: That you have listed will increase sedation and drowsiness. Many people using these medications separately do not have serious side effects. I hope yo ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali answered
31 years experience Psychiatry
Excedrin/Seroquel: Should be safe, as prescribed.
A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience Pathology
Yes: If you are able to absorb this, this will protect you from B12 deficiency. Excess B12 isn't toxic. This is a good idea if you're a vegetarian.
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Scott Diede
28 years experience Pediatric Hematology and Oncology
Yes.: It is safe for you to take Ibuprofen and pen vk at the same time.
3
3 thanks
A 53-year-old member asked:
Dr. Charles Cattano
38 years experience Gastroenterology
Prevacid (lansoprazole) S.E.'s: Prevacid (lansoprazole) is a very well tolerated medication, but in the short term it can cause a number of dose-dependent side effects including comm ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Paul Grin
Dr. Paul Grin answered
35 years experience Pain Management
Very safe: No interactions. However, always check with your doctor for specific medication interactions. Take care.
A 39-year-old male asked:
Dr. Marsha Davis
27 years experience Internal Medicine
Take : 1 tablet three times a day.
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Dariush Saghafi
32 years experience Neurology
Not OK: Haven't we met before over this question? Why is a 17 y.o. taking ALL that medication? What's going on? I assume the Penicillin's temporary? But HYDRO ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

People also searched for:

Unlimited visits
$10/month