U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

Androderm testosterone patch

A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience
Not if you need it: If you need it it's good for you. Ask your doctor about the gel if you're having problems. For more: www.Peedoc.Com @thepeedoc.
Dr. Thomas Namey
Rheumatology 48 years experience
No it works well!: Good vehicle for testosterone!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience
Anytime: Usually irritation to skin under patch. Ask your doctor about the gel if you're having problems. For more: www.Peedoc.Com @thepeedoc.
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Geriatrics 30 years experience
Days to weeks: All testosterone replacement products get into your system pretty quickly so you should start noticing something shortly. With that said, it also depe... Read More
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Geriatrics 30 years experience
Within several days: Most men should notice the effect (benefit) of Androderm (or any other testosterone supplement) within a few days of starting the regimen, assuming th... Read More
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Michael Sinclair
Family Medicine 38 years experience
Yes: Any form of testosterone can help or hurt depending on the individual. Too little is bad, so is too much. Even the right amounts can cause your blood ... Read More
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Geriatrics 30 years experience
Follow directions: Go to http://www.Androderm.Com/p/what_is_androderm (testosterone)/how_apply.Asp for instructions on how to apply androderm (testosterone). Make sure s... Read More
A 33-year-old member asked:
Dr. Bennett Werner
Cardiology 44 years experience
Yes: Blood clots, acne, fluid retention, priapism, exacerbation of prostate cancer, exacerbation of male breast cancer, local itching, worsening of an enla... Read More
A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Geriatrics 30 years experience
No. Don't cut patch!: Most patches are not designed to be cut (lidoderm is an exception). As this may affect its efficacy. From the www.Androderm.Com website: "do not use a... Read More
A 54-year-old female asked:
Dr. Marsha Davis
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
It might : Feel that way but not enough medication to help you. So please change your patch on time!
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Patch: It is probably still OK but it is expensive You are better off learning to give yourself testosterone injections every two weeks ( may be less oor mor... Read More


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership