U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 48-year-old member asked:

Can viaderm kc cream be applied to the head of the penis?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Here are some...: Yes, you may since its ingredients-triamcinolone, neomycin, gramicidin, and nystatin-provide broad coverage on common fungi and bacteria infecting skin. In use, if its expected improvement in skin inflammation fails to be seen or worse in 2-3 days, have pro-evaluation to make sure of no allergy to any of its ingredients. Besides, assure long tight foreskin is not the underlying cause for...


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 24, 2020

Disclaimer:
