U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 23-year-old male asked:

How likely is a pregnancy without penetration and the ejaculation happening inside underwear?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Tillett
Urology 23 years experience
Probably not...: I would think this scenario would be unlikely to result in pregnancy, but if you want to be sure, i would recommend purchasing and using a home pregnancy test. Good luck!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

Fresno, TX
A 16-year-old male asked:

What're the chances of pregnancy without penetration and underwear on?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Timothy Brown
Obstetrics and Gynecology 41 years experience
Very low: Your risks are minimal, but if semen reaches the woman's genital area the risk is not zero.
Last updated Dec 9, 2013

Disclaimer:
