U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brighton, MI
A 16-year-old female asked:

if semen isn't wet and visible on hands, could there still be sperm to get a girl pregnant if there's contact on her vagina?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Oscar Novick
Pediatrics 58 years experience
Pregnant in question: If sperm came in contact with your vagina you stand a good chance of becoming pregnant. Good luck.
Dr. John Kim
Dr. John Kimanswered
Internal Medicine 17 years experience
Possibly: Would recommend a pregnancy test if you are concerned.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Rockville Centre, NY
A 36-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 18-year-old member asked:

Im 6 weeks pregnant and im having sharp pains in my stomach is that normal ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Kendall Park, NJ
A 18-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 27, 2015

Disclaimer:
