U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 34-year-old member asked:

Could the tingling sensation in my vagina be a sign of pregnancy?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Yes: When you become pregnant their is more blood flow to the vagina which can cause this sensation, .
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
Unknown: While this could be a symptom of pregnancy, more reliable signs include a late or missed period, breast swelling or tenderness, nausea and/or vomiting, or changes in appetite. The most reliable sign is a positive pregnancy test, which you can purchase or have your clinician perform.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 47-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 24-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 18-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 16-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 26, 2019

Disclaimer:
