A member asked:

I had gone to a strip club and gone for a private dance (lapdance).i had my boxers on and girl had a g string and while lap dance i penetrated her anus through clothes means my penis in her rectum through clothes. pls can you tell me my hiv risk?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

No risk for HIV transmission if no direct contact or unprotected intercourse, textile material acts as a condom, providing no tear or breakage. Not reliable for protection otherwise in the long run.

Answered 11/30/2021

0 views

Thank
Dr. Robert Trager answered

Specializes in Dentistry

As long as your penis was in your pants and no skin to skin contact and no bodily fluids entering an orifice than your safe. In the future keep it in your pants but if you take it out use a condom always and always practice safe sex.

Answered 11/30/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question