U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 23-year-old male asked:

If you got sperm on your fingers and you washed your hands and then 10-20 mins later fingered her is there any chance of pregnancy)(11 days after ovulation?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Donald Colantino
Internal Medicine 62 years experience
If you washed your hands thoroughly there is very little chance of introducing sperm into her vagina. The egg is only viable for one day & if her cycle is regular at about 28 days, she would be only a few days before her period, a "safe" time.
Dr. Birendra Tandan
Urology 35 years experience
If you washed them well =no


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 28, 2021

Disclaimer:
