U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sri Lanka
A 23-year-old female asked:

can sperm which touched in finger but dried up hand fingering cause pregnancy after 3 days of ovulation? ejaculation before 10-15 mins of fingering.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possible: This is certainly not common but it is also not impossible. If you are not using a reliable method of contraception pregnancy is possible and you should be using a reliable method of contraception to protect yourself. Be safe.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A 43-year-old member asked:

If my child has a possible wrist or arm fracture, when must I take him to er?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 3, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
