A member asked:

A girl allowed me to rub penis gently between her breasts. i checked her palms having no rashes. but she has little moles between her breasts. tip of penis may have touched her mole. is there a chance that was syphils? is it ok?

3 doctors weighed in across 3 answers
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

It is very unlikely the mole is due to syphilis. Even if it is, this sort of contact is risk free for syphilis and all STIs. Don't worry about it.

Answered 10/13/2021

0 views

Thank

You are at very low risk of STDs, even if your encounter was with a commercial sex worker. If you develop a sore or penile discharge, it would be prudent to see a doctor. Get HPV vaccine. Safe sex: https://www.hopkinsmedicine.org/health/wellness-and-prevention/safer-sex-guidelines

Answered 10/13/2021

0 views

Thank

Syphilis is in the vagina not the breasts. Moles are common in breasts and other areas of the body If penis was in mouth or vagina or even anus than you are subject to contracting STD'S .Be careful always of who you have sex with and always use protection.

Answered 10/13/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions