A 23-year-old female asked:

My partner and i hade oral sex i was wearing panties he was having condom on while oral sex semen came inside condom later he threwed and used santizer on his hands is there any possibility of pregnancy we did it 3 days before ovulation day ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Birendra Tandan
Urology 36 years experience
If no semen was deposited inside the vagina than chances of pregnancy are 0
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 32-year-old male asked:
After having sex with my partner we cuddled and waited too long to withdraw. The condom was covering a quarter of the penis. It is before ovulation - might happen within five days. What are the chances of pregnancy? What steps should we take?
Dr. Robert Trager
Dentistry 56 years experience
As long as the ejaculation remained in the condom and didn't leak out, than no pregnancy will occur. Sperm has to enter the vagina when fresh and aliv... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 17-year-old female asked:
I had protected sex. but halfway through my partner took off the condom. but there was no pre-cum/semen when he was inside of me. when he finished he pulled out with condom on. plus i took plan b 5 days leading up to ovulation? what are the chances?
Dr. Hiep Le
Dr. Hiep Leanswered
Nephrology and Dialysis 44 years experience
Your description of the scenario does not make sense but you took plan B 5 days before the expected day of ovulation so I think you are safe.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 23-year-old male asked:
If the condom didnt break is there any worry in getting pregnant and you didnt ejaculate in the condom?while inside the vagina you pulled it out and took 20 more mins to ejaculate from oral sex is there a chance of pregnancy?(Washed hands after?
Dr. Yvette Kratzberg
Pediatrics 26 years experience
Semen production and secretion can begin as early as erection in males. For this reason, the withdrawal method is only about 80% effective at preventi... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 22-year-old female asked:
It was 10 months back when my me and partner fingered me and we had anal sex with condom nd my partner wipped the hands with towel md again fingered i was getting light periods since 10 months earlier my flow wasnt this will it cause pregnancy ?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 29 years experience
No: Pregnancy is not possible in these circumstances. Always use contraception if conceiving is not desired.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 18-year-old female asked:
Had oral and hand job sex 2/18. Took EC 2/19 to be safe cause afraid somehow could have had pre cum on hand and then touched underwear. Ovulation was supposed to be 2/25. Bleeding now 4 days after EC. Could I be pregnant or is it bleeding from EC?
Dr. John Berryman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 56 years experience
Pregnancy is unlikely, and the bleeding "four days after EC" is probably withdrawal bleeding from the EC (which is similar in hormone content to a low... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
Last updated Sep 17, 2021

Disclaimer:
