U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
FL
A 16-year-old male asked:

I had sex about a week and a half ago, i has spots in anus later and idk if was just paranoid or they been there always i scratched and irritated them a lot from looking at them, but they look like a mix of fordyce spots and pimples he claimed no std?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 53 years experience
Herpes is possible, and "claimed no STD" isn't necessarily reliable, especially for herpes. Most cases of sexually transmitted herpes comes from partners who have no symptoms. See a doctor soon. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 11, 2021

Disclaimer:
