U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 37-year-old male asked:

i have a testicular cyst which i want removing as it is becoming uncomfortable. will removal affect my sperm and ability to father a child?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Sparacino
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Probably not: Your fertility should be preserved. Discuss this with your doctor prior to the surgery, however.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 19, 2013

Disclaimer:
